top of page
Waves

STAFF & SPECIAL THANKS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

 

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Christine Rooney

 

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Amir Bogen

 

FOUNDER & CREATIVE DIRECTOR

Charlie Prince

DIRECTOR OF SHORTS PROGRAMMING

Kearin Coonan

Chip Parham

DIRECTOR OF EPISODIC PROGRAMMING

Jesse R. Tendler

 

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

Natalie Caricato

 

DARKHOUSE PROGRAMMER

Ryan Guiterman

 

SURF PROGRAMMER

Denny Dugally

 

SCREENERS

Elayne Aion

Michele Batignani

Sharon Dailey

Barbara Duff

Andrew Flack  

Hope Gardiner

Lisa Lombardi

Marc Sternberger

Mike Tramutola

Amy Williams

 

SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR

Charlotte Prince

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Karl Mehrer

 

SOUND/LIGHTS

Stirling Audio Services

RADIO

WBNJ 91.9 FM

WJRZ 100.1 FM

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Creatively Yours, Dayna

Natalie Caricato

Ed Shin

Pat Trotter    

ONLINE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Terry Yuen

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

John Dieterich

Denise Grayson

Eric Johnson

Shirit Gal Kedar

Jerry Levine

John Miller

Charlie Prince

Christine Rooney

Damian Schaible

Terry Yuen

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS      

Andrew Flack

Ted Geoghegan

Jill Voshell

 

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

Hope Gardiner

 

STUDENT FILMS OUTREACH COMMITTEE

Kearin Coonan

Sal DelGiudice

Stephanie Okun

Alexandra Rainis

Jesse R. Tendler

 

COMMUNITY OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Mary Ellen Twomey

 

HOSPITALITY & HOUSING  COORDINATORS

Michelle Batignani

Carole Rogin 

 

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Hot Buttered Media

Beth Mann

 

WEBSITE 

Hot Buttered Media 

Waymark Websites

WRITE BY THE BEACH

Abbesi Akhamie

ARTWORK/DESIGN

Coastal Sign and Design

Ted Mitchell

Amanda Steuer

PRINTERS

Coastal Sign & Design

Evergreen Printing Company

SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATORS 

Kearin Coonan

Beth Mann

 

SOCIAL MEDIA TEAM

Evershea Andreas 

Margaret Birmingham

Joanna Bruno

Brendan Collins

Eric Dahan

Sophia D’Arienzo

Michelle Kagramian

Kailey Miller

 

TREASURER

Bernice Schoket

 

VENUE MANAGERS

Michele Batignani

Joanna Bruno 

Barbara Duff

Andrew Flack  

Nancy Hammer

Steve Korker

Marc Lipman

Judy Lipman

Mary Lyons-Kim

Mary Ellen Twomey

Lisa Willoughby

Laurie Wright

 

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR

Kathy Casey

 

SPECIAL EVENTS COORDINATOR

Laury Hamilton

 

WELCOME CENTER

COORDINATOR          

Sharon Dailey

 

ACCESS COORDINATOR

Lisa Willoughby

 

FILM SOCIETY DIRECTOR

Natalie Caricato

FILM SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR

Diane McCabe

LEGAL ADVISORS

Cole Hanson

Damian Schaible

Adam Shpeen

 

FILM PROGRAM ADVISER

Eran Polishuk

 

COMMERCIAL EDITOR 

Scott Bekisz 

bottom of page